Starting at $9.95
Beeswax, is excreted by the honeybee, to construct the honeycomb and is found on all continents. The color of the crude beeswax is dependent upon the type of flower which gave the pollen, the age of the hive and its care, and the amount of propolis present. Natural Beeswax is amorphous and varies in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade.
The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. Not all crude Beeswax is suitable for bleaching.
Beeswax Compatible With: Vegetable, Animal, and Mineral Waxes, Tallows, Fatty Acids, Glcyerides, Hydrocarbons, Fatty Alcohols, Most all other waxes and oils. Beeswax
Uses: Polishes: Furniture, Wood, Leather, Automobile Cosmetics: Creams, Lotions, Lipsticks, and Sun Care Products Pharmaceuticals: Ointments, Salves Candles Finishes: Leather, Textile, Wood, Paper Confectionery: Coatings Sculpture: Engraving, Acid Etching, Lithography, Emulsions